New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7038,515
NeuquenArgentina 9,1895,710
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9116,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,303810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1102,554
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3051,433
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3232,065
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0858,131
NatitingouBenin 16,82510,455
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1377,542
NgaoundereCameroon 16,12210,018
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0639,982
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4149,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3659,548
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7949,193
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5567,803
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4897,761
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0008,700
N’DjamenaChad 16,52610,269
NanchangChina 9,7386,051
NanjingChina 9,8346,111
NanningChina 9,8086,095
NicosiaCyprus 16,70810,383
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,84611,090
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4008,327
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2078,207
NegeleEthiopia 14,2908,880
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3241,444
NandiFiji 2,3241,444
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,86910,483
NancyFrance 18,63311,579
NantesFrance 19,04811,837
NiceFrance 18,93111,764
NeustrelitzGermany 17,92711,140
NurembergGermany 18,31811,383
NurnbergGermany 18,32011,384
NaxosGreece 17,45010,843
NanortalikGreenland 16,28510,120
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,23310,087
NordGreenland 15,2099,451
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8139,826
NzerekoreGuinea 16,55510,287
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0437,484
New DelhiIndia 12,6627,869
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,44311,460
NaganoJapan 9,2295,735
NagasakiJapan 9,2595,754
NagoJapan 8,8105,475
NagoyaJapan 9,1395,679
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7925,463
NaraJapan 9,1465,683
NazeJapan 8,8835,520
NemuroJapan 9,6175,976
NiigataJapan 9,3155,789
NikkoJapan 9,1815,705
NobeokaJapan 9,1525,687
NairobiKenya 13,9388,661
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3573,329
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4608,364
NidaLithuania 17,39410,809
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0977,517
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4657,124
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1688,183
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0488,108
NaraMali 17,38710,804
NioroMali 17,36110,788
NemaMauritania 17,54710,904
NouakchottMauritania 17,45310,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0361,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11974
NelsonNew Zealand 387241
New PlymouthNew Zealand 170106
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 268166
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4977,144
N’GuigmiNiger 16,83210,460
NiameyNiger 17,15710,662
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,45110,223
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0189,954
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4789,618
NawabshahPakistan 13,2668,244
NokkundiPakistan 13,8888,630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0726,880
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2235,110
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3109,514
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4057,087
NikolaevRussia 16,97610,549
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7586,685
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4766,510
NizneangarskRussia 12,2257,597
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6987,891
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0149,330
NovgorodRussia 16,67710,364
NovosibirskRussia 13,6158,460
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9536,806
No. 6Sudan 16,0109,949
NyalaSudan 15,9159,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6766,013
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9206,164
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4205,854
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0946,272
NarathiwatThailand 9,1095,660
NigdeTurkey 16,67210,360
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0779,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,78310,429
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4338,348
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4338,348
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9788,065
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3247,658
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4537,739
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4628,987
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1328,782
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7268,530
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9248,031
New London, WiUsa 13,2478,232
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3417,669
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3207,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8587,990
New YorkUsa 14,1898,817
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1918,818
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1878,816
Newark, NjUsa 14,1638,801
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5188,400
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2168,213
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2307,600
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9198,028
Newport, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5817,196
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8318,594
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5037,769
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9166,784
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3957,702
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2247,596
Norton, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5398,414
NdolaZambia 13,3538,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -