New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,77311,666
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,35312,026
AlgiersAlgeria 19,35212,025
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,96711,786
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1316,296
AzulArgentina 9,8636,129
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3482,080
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1113,176
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2942,668
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4162,744
AmberleyAustralia 2,4871,545
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7149,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4909,626
AimoresBrazil 12,4837,757
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3098,270
AltamiraBrazil 13,2278,220
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4927,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9727,440
ApodiBrazil 13,9808,687
AracajuBrazil 13,5228,403
AracuaiBrazil 12,6777,877
AragarcasBrazil 12,1417,544
AraxaBrazil 12,1447,547
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7608,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5547,801
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7929,813
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7049,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5188,401
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2688,245
AbecheChad 16,34210,155
AntofagastaChile 10,2436,365
AricaChile 10,6466,615
AltaiChina 12,9368,039
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4717,128
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5457,174
AraucaColombia 12,5047,770
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3328,284
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4228,341
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2618,240
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,83910,464
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,55910,290
AswanEgypt 16,19810,065
AsyutEgypt 16,53410,274
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2937,017
AsmaraEritrea 15,1059,386
AssabEritrea 14,6339,093
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6399,097
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87911,731
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4833,407
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1275,050
AccraGhana 16,32510,144
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,46610,853
AthensGreece 17,61510,946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,60710,941
AasiaatGreenland 15,5859,685
AmmassalikGreenland 16,32310,143
AputiteqGreenland 16,33410,150
AkureyriIceland 16,87110,484
AgraIndia 12,5087,773
AhmedabadIndia 12,7137,900
AkolaIndia 12,1897,575
AllahabadIndia 12,0967,516
AmritsarIndia 13,0318,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2003,853
AbadanIran 15,2139,454
ArakIran 15,2499,476
AlbengaItaly 18,84511,711
AlgheroItaly 18,94811,775
AmendolaItaly 18,31911,384
AnconaItaly 18,45711,470
ArezzoItaly 18,59211,553
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,30510,132
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,31010,135
AbashiriJapan 9,7296,046
AburatsuJapan 9,0725,637
AikawaJapan 9,3605,817
AjiroJapan 9,0335,613
AkitaJapan 9,4505,872
AkuneJapan 9,1785,703
AomoriJapan 9,5335,924
AsahikawaJapan 9,7676,069
AsosanJapan 9,2105,723
AmmanJordan 16,35110,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4788,375
AinaziLatvia 17,06310,603
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0247,472
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8297,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6877,262
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1087,524
AtarMauritania 17,81911,073
AgalegaMauritius 11,7237,285
AcapulcoMexico 10,6696,630
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2467,610
AltaiMongolia 12,3337,664
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9217,408
AgadirMorocco 18,96311,784
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,35911,409
AlexandraNew Zealand 922573
ApplebyNew Zealand 390242
ArapuniNew Zealand 7345
ArdmoreNew Zealand 203126
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 691429
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 594369
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 213132
Auckland CityNew Zealand 227141
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 229142
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 229142
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 229142
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 229142
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5257,162
AgadezNiger 17,34510,778
AsuncionParaguay 10,9776,821
ArequipaPeru 10,7066,653
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5005,282
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2253,247
AradRomania 17,79311,056
AjanRussia 11,1586,934
AldanRussia 11,7847,323
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7519,788
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0928,757
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4896,518
AnadyrRussia 11,4987,145
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9549,914
ArmavirRussia 16,26710,108
AstrakhanRussia 15,7529,789
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0071,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,36512,034
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,83512,325
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,71712,253
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,77612,289
Abu HamedSudan 15,8639,858
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2959,504
AqiqSudan 15,3739,553
ArbaatSudan 15,5839,683
AromaSudan 15,3699,551
AtbaraSudan 15,6819,744
Abu KamalSyria 16,0239,957
AleppoSyria 16,40510,194
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5825,955
AtakpameTogo 16,52810,271
AdanaTurkey 16,59210,311
AfyonTurkey 17,04410,591
AnkaraTurkey 16,86810,482
AntalyaTurkey 16,98210,553
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7079,139
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,94711,152
AberporthUk 18,51111,503
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,48111,484
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,81810,451
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,83310,460
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3448,914
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3608,923
ArtigasUruguay 10,6046,589
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6597,867
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6417,855
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2286,977
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7377,293
Ada, MnUsa 12,8237,968
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4728,372
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2168,213
Akron, OhUsa 13,6138,459
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6227,222
Albany, GaUsa 12,9438,043
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2758,871
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8828,005
Albion, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4047,087
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Algona, IaUsa 12,8027,955
Alice, TxUsa 11,5767,193
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0628,739
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1387,543
Alma, MiUsa 13,4478,356
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6488,481
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2997,021
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7717,315
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3078,890
Amite, LaUsa 12,3447,671
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5127,153
Anderson, InUsa 13,2228,216
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1908,196
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9248,652
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4728,372
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5377,169
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7287,909
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8187,965
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2498,233
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1586,934
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Athens, GaUsa 13,1078,145
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0038,080
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0788,748
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1736,321
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1848,193
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8887,387
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Austin, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4178,959
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7058,516
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8057,957
AdenYemen 14,4268,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -