New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9941,861
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2506,369
ParanaArgentina 10,2446,366
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6276,604
PehuajoArgentina 9,8166,100
PergaminoArgentina 10,0616,252
PigeArgentina 9,6435,992
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0406,239
PosadasArgentina 10,9006,774
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6626,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5545,937
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1276,293
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4123,363
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8183,616
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,11511,257
ParakouBenin 16,69610,375
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6838,503
ParacatuBrazil 12,3637,683
ParanaBrazil 12,7247,907
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5067,150
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8737,378
ParintinsBrazil 12,9318,035
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9678,679
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0366,858
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2587,617
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5488,419
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6028,452
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8037,956
PeixeBrazil 12,7237,906
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4718,371
PicosBrazil 13,6248,466
PiraiBrazil 12,0317,476
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3577,679
PompeuBrazil 12,2907,637
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3377,045
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3468,293
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2947,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8877,387
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9446,801
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8387,978
PosseBrazil 12,6787,878
PlevenBulgaria 17,57710,922
PlovdivBulgaria 17,56910,917
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2345,738
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2537,614
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1188,773
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1368,784
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9918,694
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4878,381
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5199,643
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9048,019
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6607,867
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8327,353
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5207,159
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7277,909
ParronChile 9,3905,835
Puerto AysenChile 8,4245,235
Puerto MonttChile 8,6925,402
Punta ArenasChile 7,9704,953
PingbianChina 10,1296,294
PeralesColombia 11,9407,419
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7167,902
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4817,135
PragueCzech Republic 18,09711,246
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1508,172
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3648,304
PoloDominican Republic 13,1948,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3618,303
PichilingueEcuador 11,1796,947
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0976,896
PuyoEcuador 11,2797,009
Port-SaidEgypt 16,64510,343
ParisFrance 18,77611,668
PerpignanFrance 19,28311,983
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8354,869
Port-GentilGabon 15,4569,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3186,412
PotsdamGermany 18,00211,187
PatrasGreece 17,78911,054
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8099,202
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,39410,187
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9218,651
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1208,153
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9227,409
PecsHungary 18,02711,202
PambanIndia 11,2466,988
PuneIndia 12,3247,658
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7075,411
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0104,978
PadovaItaly 18,51211,504
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53311,517
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,51511,506
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,53511,518
PantelleriaItaly 18,60711,562
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,65211,591
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,86011,720
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55111,528
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,43211,454
PiacenzaItaly 18,68811,613
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,69511,617
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,52311,510
Ponza IslandItaly 18,55411,530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,31611,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,58711,550
PrizziItaly 18,49911,496
PakseLaos 9,4265,858
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1595,692
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8786,760
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8426,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3953,352
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,02011,198
PatheinMyanmar 10,4376,486
PutaoMyanmar 10,9696,816
PyiMyanmar 10,5436,552
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2201,380
PaeroaNew Zealand 14490
Palmerston NNew Zealand 194121
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 194120
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 272169
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 280174
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4931
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8617,370
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,10210,006
PohangNorth Korea 9,5865,957
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0436,241
PadidanPakistan 13,3218,278
PanjgurPakistan 13,6718,495
ParachinarPakistan 13,5428,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6288,468
PeshawarPakistan 13,4268,343
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3362,695
PilarParaguay 10,7956,708
PiscoPeru 10,5336,545
PiuraPeru 10,7906,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1756,945
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0024,973
PoznanPoland 17,80211,062
PrzemyslPoland 17,57110,919
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,64412,207
PortalegrePortugal 19,70212,243
Porto Portugal 19,52612,134
PavelecRussia 16,36510,169
PecoraRussia 15,1789,432
PermRussia 15,2749,492
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3356,423
PetrozavodskRussia 16,36410,169
PjatigorskRussia 16,10410,007
PoronajskRussia 10,2916,395
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,50510,256
Providenja BayRussia 11,4917,141
PskovRussia 16,86510,480
PodorSenegal 17,34710,780
PopradSlovakia 17,77111,043
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3887,077
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1187,530
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,43312,076
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1076,902
Port SudanSudan 15,5459,660
ParamariboSuriname 13,7178,524
PiteňSweden 16,62710,332
PalmyraSyria 16,25310,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0602,523
PhetchabunThailand 9,8936,147
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9906,208
PhraeThailand 10,0956,273
PhuketThailand 9,5025,905
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5285,921
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7016,028
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6686,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5538,422
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,71011,626
PoltavaUkraine 16,75510,411
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3946,459
PradoUruguay 10,2326,358
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2886,393
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Pana, IlUsa 12,9588,053
Paoli, InUsa 13,1708,184
Paris, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9458,044
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4797,755
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8567,367
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0717,501
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2597,618
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3977,082
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5977,828
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Perry, OkUsa 12,1687,561
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0438,727
Philo, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9106,779
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4477,735
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4397,730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6878,505
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1898,817
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4798,998
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6217,843
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5627,185
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0528,110
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6747,876
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3537,055
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0177,468
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1118,769
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3537,055
Portage, WiUsa 13,2098,208
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5749,057
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1836,949
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0078,082
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3487,673
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6937,266
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8998,637
Princeton, InUsa 12,9648,056
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4188,959
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7757,317
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6767,877
PetaukeZambia 13,0918,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -