New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5998,451
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6628,489
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,03411,828
General PicoArgentina 9,7186,039
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2546,372
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7289,152
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2871,421
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6783,529
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7032,923
GrazAustria 18,19011,304
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7659,797
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6519,725
GomelBelarus 16,93810,526
GrodnoBelarus 17,32110,763
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7478,543
GoianiaBrazil 12,2667,622
GoiasBrazil 12,2767,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4967,765
GrajauBrazil 13,4148,336
GuairaBrazil 11,2947,018
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0358,721
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8287,971
GarouaCameroon 16,33110,148
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8719,863
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4438,354
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3817,073
Golden, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Goose, NfCanada 15,4889,625
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7558,548
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1097,525
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0289,339
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3149,516
GanzhouChina 9,5775,951
GuangzhouChina 9,4705,885
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3778,313
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0686,877
GonderEthiopia 15,0219,334
GourdonFrance 19,20511,934
GrenobleFrance 18,93711,767
GeisenheimGermany 18,44211,460
GorlitzGermany 17,98911,178
GibraltarGibraltar 19,71212,250
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3047,025
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5458,417
GoaIndia 12,1297,537
GuwahatiIndia 11,3397,046
GelaItaly 18,41711,445
GenoaItaly 18,77611,668
GhediItaly 18,62411,573
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,22111,323
GrazzaniseItaly 18,45911,471
GrossetoItaly 18,67511,605
GrottaglieItaly 18,18211,298
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,84611,711
GuidoniaItaly 18,55811,532
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,39710,189
GifuJapan 9,1705,699
GaoMali 17,50210,876
GuamMariana Islands 6,6444,129
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6506,618
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8386,735
GuaymasMexico 10,5856,578
GaluutMongolia 12,1127,526
GemertNetherlands 18,39511,431
GisborneNew Zealand 164102
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 165103
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 365227
GrassmereNew Zealand 382238
GreymouthNew Zealand 596370
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12678
GayaNiger 16,95510,536
GardermoenNorway 17,39510,810
GeiloNorway 17,43610,835
GdanskPoland 17,57810,923
GalatiRomania 17,29010,744
Gor’KijRussia 16,0349,964
GorznyjRussia 15,8779,866
GridinoRussia 16,12010,017
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7818,564
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2275,734
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,34212,019
GijonSpain 19,44812,085
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7579,791
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2959,505
GoteborgSweden 17,60010,937
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,59910,936
GothenburgSweden 17,60110,938
GunnarnSweden 16,76510,418
GenevaSwitzerland 18,83511,704
GabesTunisia 18,65611,593
GafsaTunisia 18,78811,675
GiresunTurkey 16,42710,208
GoztepeTurkey 17,19510,685
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9009,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9719,303
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,09711,245
GajvoronUkraine 17,11410,635
GeniceskUkraine 16,76210,416
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6807,879
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7297,289
Galva, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2907,637
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1486,928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6128,458
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0437,484
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8798,003
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1817,569
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5567,181
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4048,329
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8726,756
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3847,696
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9597,431
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2978,263
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2228,216
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6807,879
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4918,384
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0638,117
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4437,732
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2988,263
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7268,530
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0567,491
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2478,232
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2148,211
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8547,987
Groton, CtUsa 14,3458,914
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7237,285
GuanareVenezuela 12,7257,908
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5107,774
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -