New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9218,651
ChlefAlgeria 19,48212,106
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,05211,839
CeresArgentina 10,3116,407
ChamicalArgentina 9,9886,207
ChepesArgentina 9,8906,146
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6925,401
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4356,485
CórdobaArgentina 10,0476,243
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0426,240
CorrientesArgentina 10,7186,660
CairnsAustralia 3,8112,368
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4091,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9823,717
CedunaAustralia 3,8772,409
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0911,921
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9412,449
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8531,773
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2352,631
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2921,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2272,626
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0656,876
CharnocksBarbados 13,8828,626
CotonouBenin 16,37210,174
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3507,675
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0977,517
CabroboBrazil 13,6218,464
CaceresBrazil 11,7577,306
CaetiteBrazil 12,9098,022
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9428,664
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5887,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4137,092
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9297,413
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6998,512
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9628,055
CaparaoBrazil 12,3417,669
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0657,497
CaratingaBrazil 12,3947,702
CaravelasBrazil 12,7477,921
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8217,967
CarolinaBrazil 13,2118,209
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4887,139
CataguasesBrazil 12,2147,590
CatalaoBrazil 12,2097,587
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8807,383
CaxiasBrazil 13,7048,516
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0226,849
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1198,773
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1677,561
ChapecoBrazil 11,1246,913
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1637,558
CipoBrazil 13,4258,342
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0078,082
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3967,703
CordeiroBrazil 12,1707,563
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8347,975
CorumbaBrazil 11,5137,154
CoximBrazil 11,7477,300
CrateusBrazil 13,8508,606
CuiabaBrazil 11,9087,400
CuritibaBrazil 11,4737,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0637,496
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5578,425
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3109,514
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0489,351
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9669,300
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9908,072
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7139,764
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4438,975
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9999,321
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1959,443
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1979,443
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0399,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9278,655
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2828,875
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2479,474
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5848,441
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0648,118
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9499,289
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4867,759
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9488,668
Comox, BcCanada 11,3947,080
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1678,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3018,887
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2687,624
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8607,370
ChicoChile 8,3955,217
ChillanChile 9,1235,669
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0425,619
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9476,181
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3865,211
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3005,779
ChangchunChina 10,4946,521
ChangduChina 11,2556,994
ChangshaChina 9,9176,163
ChengduChina 10,7246,664
ChongqingChina 10,4526,495
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4117,712
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,31711,383
CamagueyCuba 12,8267,970
CasablancaCuba 12,5567,802
ChebCzech Republic 18,20611,313
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75911,036
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4118,334
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2958,262
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3598,302
CanarEcuador 11,1206,910
CairoEgypt 16,66210,354
CaenFrance 18,80911,688
ChateaurouxFrance 18,99211,802
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
CocobeachGabon 15,6129,701
CologneGermany 18,40011,434
ChiosGreece 17,41110,820
CorfuGreece 17,96311,163
ConakryGuinea 16,64310,342
CatacamasHonduras 11,7177,281
CholutecaHonduras 11,5077,150
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4137,092
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2707,003
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2707,003
ChahbaharIran 13,8768,622
ClaremorrisIreland 18,29211,367
ClonesIreland 18,26411,350
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,25011,341
CorkIreland 18,49611,494
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,50111,497
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,89311,740
CameriItaly 18,72711,637
CampobassoItaly 18,40611,438
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,83511,705
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,85411,716
Cape FrascaItaly 18,94311,772
Cape MeleItaly 18,84711,711
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,36111,410
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,35211,404
CerviaItaly 18,53111,516
CiampinoItaly 18,57411,542
Cimone MountainItaly 18,65111,590
Cisa PassItaly 18,69511,618
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,63111,577
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43811,458
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,32911,390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,20111,310
ChibaJapan 9,0445,620
ChichibuJapan 9,1265,671
ChichijimaJapan 8,1135,041
ChoshiJapan 9,0265,609
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,43710,214
ChilekaMalawi 12,7487,922
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9848,069
ChitipaMalawi 13,4078,331
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9966,833
ComitanMexico 11,2777,008
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7033,544
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3937,080
ChoirMongolia 11,6157,218
CasablancaMorocco 19,36012,030
ChindeMozambique 12,3917,700
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3676,442
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 557346
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8151
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 900559
ChristchurchNew Zealand 619385
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 618384
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 617384
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 403250
CondegaNicaragua 11,5757,193
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0656,255
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5115,910
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8416,115
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6756,012
ChhorPakistan 13,1038,142
ChitralPakistan 13,5038,391
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1456,926
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1486,928
CajamarcaPeru 10,8316,730
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9506,804
ChiclayoPeru 10,7426,675
ChimbotePeru 10,6816,638
CuzcoPeru 10,8906,767
CzestochowaPoland 17,76411,039
CoimbraPortugal 19,59012,174
CalafatRomania 17,70711,003
CeahlauRomania 17,42610,829
ClujRomania 17,60910,943
ConstantaRomania 17,25010,719
CraiovaRomania 17,62910,955
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7788,562
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4548,982
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6827,881
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9617,432
Cape UelenRussia 11,7137,279
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2406,363
CaraRussia 11,9207,407
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2519,477
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1987,580
ChitaRussia 11,7627,309
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7597,307
CokurdahRussia 12,3557,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6497,239
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6177,219
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2326,359
CaceresSpain 19,78412,294
CadizSpain 19,70112,243
Ciudad RealSpain 19,97412,412
CordobaSpain 19,89612,364
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0266,852
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7766,075
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5365,926
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2376,362
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2516,370
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6826,017
ChumphonThailand 9,6235,980
CanakkaleTurkey 17,41810,824
CorumTurkey 16,70610,381
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3138,895
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0518,731
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,59311,554
CernovcyUkraine 17,40010,812
ChernigovUkraine 16,94610,530
CarrascoUruguay 10,2466,367
ColoniaUruguay 10,1796,325
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7338,534
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8197,966
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9458,665
Camden, ScUsa 13,2978,263
Canton, NyUsa 14,2708,868
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5937,825
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8048,578
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8479,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Casper, WyUsa 11,9527,427
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2737,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8588,611
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5628,427
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8727,999
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3218,278
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3168,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4768,374
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3678,306
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7118,520
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9288,034
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0178,089
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4198,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4248,963
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4248,342
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9447,422
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1858,193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7696,692
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5748,435
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9887,449
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2748,249
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2918,259
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4348,348
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6167,840
Clark, SdUsa 12,6427,856
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5037,770
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9858,069
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7487,300
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6048,454
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0328,098
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6256,602
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3988,326
College Park, MdUsa 13,8708,619
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7957,330
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6937,887
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2848,255
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1918,197
Columbus, InUsa 13,1708,184
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3797,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4588,363
Conception, MoUsa 12,5587,804
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3407,668
Conway, ArUsa 12,4857,759
Conway, ScUsa 13,4588,363
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1938,820
Corning, ArUsa 12,6217,843
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3838,938
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6007,209
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9627,433
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0848,752
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0646,875
Covington, LaUsa 12,4027,707
Covington, TnUsa 12,6987,891
Crete, NeUsa 12,4747,752
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0687,499
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7609,172
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7609,172
CaracasVenezuela 13,0728,123
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1928,198
CoroVenezuela 12,8948,012
ChipataZambia 13,0858,131
ChomaZambia 13,0578,114
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4487,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -