New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6488,481
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7698,556
KhostAfghanistan 13,5268,405
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7788,562
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7754,832
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9973,105
KlagenfurtAustria 18,28411,362
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7619,794
KandiBenin 16,88510,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6957,268
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9118,644
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9088,643
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1228,775
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5457,796
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1348,162
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0159,330
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3668,927
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3498,295
KashiChina 13,3638,304
KunmingChina 10,4026,464
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8369,219
KhargaEgypt 16,48210,242
KosseirEgypt 16,20510,070
KajaaniFinland 16,49410,249
KuopioFinland 16,58810,308
KuusamoFinland 16,32210,143
KarlsruheGermany 18,50011,496
KasselGermany 18,26311,349
KonstanzGermany 18,55511,530
KumasiGhana 16,46010,229
KalamataGreece 17,74011,024
KerkiraGreece 17,96311,163
Kythira IslandGreece 17,63410,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7399,780
Kap TobinGreenland 16,32710,146
KankanGuinea 16,83010,458
KindiaGuinea 16,71610,387
KissidougouGuinea 16,71010,384
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2114,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3495,809
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3485,809
KeszthelyHungary 18,07411,231
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,06310,603
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3627,061
KotaIndia 12,5687,810
KozhikodeIndia 11,6777,256
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0813,779
KermanIran 14,4578,984
KermanshahIran 15,4859,623
Khoram AbadIran 15,3509,539
KilkennyIreland 18,43811,458
KingstonJamaica 12,7067,895
KagoshimaJapan 9,1155,664
KanazawaJapan 9,2915,773
KaruizawaJapan 9,1835,707
KatsuuraJapan 8,9915,587
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0915,649
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8786,138
KobeJapan 9,1755,701
KochiJapan 9,1485,685
KofuJapan 9,1175,665
KumagayaJapan 9,1285,673
KumamotoJapan 9,2225,731
KumejimaJapan 8,8565,503
KureJapan 9,2605,754
KushiroJapan 9,6215,978
KutchanJapan 9,7406,052
KyotoJapan 9,1815,705
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3648,304
KitaleKenya 14,2608,861
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1819,434
KufraLibya 16,99610,561
KaunasLithuania 17,26610,729
KlaipedaLithuania 17,36210,789
KybartaiLithuania 17,33810,774
KarongaMalawi 13,3468,294
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0525,625
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9094,915
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8945,527
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9245,546
KuantanMalaysia 8,8015,469
KuchingMalaysia 8,0374,994
KayesMali 17,22610,705
KeniebaMali 17,06010,601
KidalMali 17,71411,008
KitaMali 17,12210,640
KoutiaMali 17,09410,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3363,316
KisinevMoldova 17,19910,688
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1476,927
KhatgalMongolia 12,3567,678
KhovdMongolia 12,7287,909
KhujirtMongolia 11,9667,436
KhutagMongolia 12,1407,544
KenitraMorocco 19,47812,104
KalewaMyanmar 10,9256,789
KathaMyanmar 10,8316,730
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6365,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7226,663
KengtungMyanmar 10,3686,443
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0096,841
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4177,716
KathmanduNepal 11,9427,421
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3051,433
KaikouraNew Zealand 469291
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4729
KaitokeNew Zealand 284176
KarioiNew Zealand 10767
KawerauNew Zealand 7848
KopuaNew Zealand 162101
KanoNigeria 16,81510,449
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7686,070
KarasjokNorway 16,16910,047
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,34210,776
KristiansandNorway 17,67910,986
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,18110,677
KhasabOman 14,3068,890
KarachiPakistan 13,3008,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2938,260
KhanpurPakistan 13,2088,208
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5048,392
KororPalau 6,6744,147
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78211,050
KlodzkoPoland 17,93611,146
KoszalinPoland 17,71511,008
KrakowPoland 17,75511,033
KalakanRussia 11,8437,359
KaliningradRussia 17,45310,846
KamenskoeRussia 11,2797,009
KandalaksaRussia 16,12910,023
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6539,727
KazanRussia 15,7069,760
KemRussia 16,17910,054
KerchRussia 16,63710,338
KhabarovskRussia 10,4986,523
KirenskRussia 12,4367,728
KirovRussia 15,6549,727
KljuciRussia 10,6546,621
KolpasevRussia 13,7468,542
KorfRussia 11,0436,862
KostromaRussia 16,18110,055
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0328,098
KotlasRussia 15,7679,798
KrasnodarRussia 16,42110,204
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9859,312
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1759,430
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0958,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7339,156
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6299,712
KurganRussia 14,6909,129
KurskRussia 16,60710,320
KyraRussia 11,6447,235
KigaliRwanda 14,3158,895
KoldaSenegal 16,95210,534
KabalaSierra Leone 16,69810,376
KosiceSlovakia 17,71611,009
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9487,425
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0196,226
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0226,849
KadugliSudan 15,4869,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9129,888
KassalaSudan 15,3229,521
KhartoumSudan 15,6389,718
KostiSudan 15,4429,596
KalmarSweden 17,51910,887
KaresuandoSweden 16,33510,151
KarlstadSweden 17,39810,811
KristianstadSweden 17,66410,977
KamishliSyria 16,0899,998
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8496,120
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4125,849
Khon KaenThailand 9,7636,067
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6836,017
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7106,034
KairouanTunisia 18,73311,641
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,47010,235
KarsTurkey 16,0319,962
KastamonuTurkey 16,81610,449
KayseriTurkey 16,62310,330
KonyaTurkey 16,85410,473
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7909,191
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2478,853
KinlossUk 17,89911,123
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63710,338
KievUkraine 17,02010,576
KirillovkaUkraine 16,64310,342
KirovogradUkraine 16,94010,526
KlepininoUkraine 16,81010,446
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81610,450
Kovel’Ukraine 17,38910,806
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,87110,484
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3698,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8497,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5347,789
Keene, NhUsa 14,4228,962
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4238,341
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7957,330
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6917,886
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9897,450
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1106,904
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0947,515
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5918,446
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9596,810
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1568,175
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1086,903
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8707,376
KabompoZambia 13,5158,398
KabweZambia 13,2228,216
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2258,218
KafirondaZambia 13,4208,339
KaomaZambia 13,3678,306
KasamaZambia 13,4848,379
KasempaZambia 13,4438,354
KawambwaZambia 13,6398,475
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -