New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,98211,174
DjelfaAlgeria 19,24211,957
DavisAntarctica 6,3693,958
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8323,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3143,302
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2425,122
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5831,605
DhakaBangladesh 11,2596,996
D’UccleBelgium 18,51411,505
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4607,743
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9827,446
DouradosBrazil 11,4207,096
DoualaCameroon 15,9269,897
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6649,734
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8627,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6689,737
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8709,240
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5849,062
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2488,233
DuianChina 11,5427,172
DubrovnikCroatia 18,11111,254
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4879,002
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2528,235
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1908,197
DabaaEgypt 16,96210,541
DakhlaEgypt 16,61610,325
DijonFrance 18,80811,688
DresdenGermany 18,05611,220
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7129,764
DebrecenHungary 17,73511,020
DalatangiIceland 16,98610,555
DaltonganjIndia 11,8137,341
DarbhangaIndia 11,8007,333
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1716,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1646,938
DumkaIndia 11,5667,187
DwarkaIndia 12,9748,062
DezfulIran 15,2889,500
DublinIreland 18,35811,408
DecimomannuItaly 18,90111,745
DobbiacoItaly 18,42311,448
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,46010,228
Deir-AllaJordan 16,39310,187
DagorettiKenya 13,9378,660
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,05310,597
DedzaMalawi 12,9178,026
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6337,229
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5167,156
DaweiMyanmar 9,9636,191
De BiltNetherlands 18,36011,409
De KooyNetherlands 18,29011,366
Den HelderNetherlands 18,28711,364
DannevirkeNew Zealand 178111
DarfieldNew Zealand 634394
DargavilleNew Zealand 357222
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 944586
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 931579
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,55010,906
DalbandinPakistan 13,7528,545
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3658,305
DirPakistan 13,4698,370
DroshPakistan 13,4938,385
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4005,220
DohaQatar 14,6589,109
DorohoiRomania 17,37410,797
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2728,869
DudinkaRussia 13,9808,687
DzardzanRussia 12,6827,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8369,219
DakarSenegal 17,04310,591
DaruSierra Leone 16,53810,277
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5777,194
DamazinSudan 15,2019,446
DongolaSudan 16,0669,984
DamascusSyria 16,36410,169
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,36410,169
Deir EzzorSyria 16,12210,018
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8848,627
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2838,254
DjerbaTunisia 18,58411,548
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,20110,068
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,97811,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,28611,363
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,73610,400
DonetskUkraine 16,53310,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3318,906
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0868,132
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6618,489
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9817,445
Danville, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4118,334
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5857,199
David City, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3588,301
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4957,143
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7237,906
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8106,717
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4407,109
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Delphine, InUsa 13,1998,202
Denton, MdUsa 13,9458,665
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8487,363
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7447,919
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2526,992
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8888,009
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5338,410
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9048,019
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6877,262
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0627,495
Dover, DeUsa 13,9458,665
Dover, TnUsa 12,8527,987
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8387,356
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0038,080
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1348,161
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Durham, NhUsa 14,4999,010
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,00711,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -