New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2088,829
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,82011,695
HuamboAngola 13,9448,665
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1773,217
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4431,518
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4571,527
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6292,255
Horta, FaialAzores 17,87111,105
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8237,347
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1229,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1329,403
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8298,594
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4919,626
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5568,424
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6517,861
Hope, BcCanada 11,5387,170
HaikouChina 9,4535,874
HailarChina 11,2296,978
HamiChina 12,2877,635
HetanChina 12,9368,039
HavanaCuba 12,5407,792
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4118,334
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4508,358
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1998,202
HelwanEgypt 16,65510,350
HurguadaEgypt 16,30910,135
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,40510,816
HelsinkiFinland 16,90210,503
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,87610,487
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7252,936
HamburgGermany 18,03911,210
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03911,210
HannoverGermany 18,15411,281
HelgolandGermany 18,06911,228
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,43811,457
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,41710,823
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6269,710
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1494,443
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1974,472
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,06410,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8577,368
HaifaIsrael 16,47210,236
HaboroJapan 9,8516,122
HachijojimaJapan 8,8145,477
HachinoheJapan 9,4755,888
HagiJapan 9,3345,800
HakodateJapan 9,6325,986
HamadaJapan 9,3465,808
HamamatsuJapan 9,0655,633
HikoneJapan 9,1825,706
HimejiJapan 9,2135,725
HiradoJapan 9,3345,800
HirooJapan 9,5885,958
HiroshimaJapan 9,2805,766
HitaJapan 9,2575,752
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1655,695
HunLibya 17,90911,129
HomboriMali 17,41710,823
HomalinMyanmar 10,9916,830
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1986,337
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 513319
HighbankNew Zealand 662411
HokitikaNew Zealand 629391
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,046650
HororataNew Zealand 649403
HyderabadPakistan 13,2128,210
HuanucoPeru 10,8206,723
HelPoland 17,55310,907
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4966,522
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5719,054
HatangaRussia 13,5328,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0519,353
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9458,665
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6369,716
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96111,161
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6242,252
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9586,188
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1356,298
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8626,750
HalaibSudan 15,7659,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3769,555
HudeibaSudan 15,6749,740
HaparandaSweden 16,50310,255
HarnosandSweden 16,96810,544
HamaSyria 16,40810,196
HassakahSyria 16,11110,012
Hua HinThailand 9,7106,034
HakkariTurkey 15,8909,874
Hull, EnglandUk 18,31011,378
HersonUkraine 16,93210,522
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29410,747
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4598,985
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9338,658
Hart, MiUsa 13,4238,341
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3298,904
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5527,800
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0028,080
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1867,572
Hays, KsUsa 12,2107,587
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6066,591
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3437,670
Helena, MtUsa 11,8607,370
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9678,679
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6428,477
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2708,246
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5827,197
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7827,943
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5757,814
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0688,742
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Holly, CoUsa 11,9327,415
Homer, AkUsa 11,3237,036
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1228,154
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9408,041
Horton, KsUsa 12,5007,767
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1867,572
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5838,440
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5358,411
Houma, LaUsa 12,2587,617
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9137,403
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4028,328
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8727,999
Huron, SdUsa 12,5917,824
HanoiVietnam 9,8636,129
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0325,613
HarareZimbabwe 12,7467,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -