New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,57312,163
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,38311,424
OranArgentina 10,7056,652
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0463,757
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9542,457
OstendeBelgium 18,51511,505
ObidosBrazil 13,0828,129
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,08510,617
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2338,845
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2338,845
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7565,441
OdenseDenmark 17,86611,102
OtavaloEcuador 11,3767,069
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0571,278
OuluFinland 16,53010,272
OroomiehIran 15,7849,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,84211,708
OdienneIvory Coast 16,75710,413
ObihiroJapan 9,6535,999
OfunatoJapan 9,3235,793
OitaJapan 9,2145,726
OkayamaJapan 9,2345,738
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8425,495
OmaezakiJapan 9,0285,610
OmuJapan 9,8306,108
OnahamaJapan 9,1445,682
OsakaJapan 9,1595,691
OshimaJapan 8,9925,588
OtaruJapan 9,7586,064
OwaseJapan 9,0685,635
OuarzazateMorocco 19,11811,880
OujoaMorocco 19,55412,151
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1581,341
OhakeaNew Zealand 187116
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 834518
OphirNew Zealand 900559
OpotikiNew Zealand 11974
OtautauNew Zealand 1,070665
OcotalNicaragua 11,5867,200
OrlandNorway 17,08510,617
OsloNorway 17,43110,832
OhotskRussia 11,3087,027
OkhotskRussia 11,3087,027
OlekminskRussia 12,1177,530
OlenekRussia 13,0078,083
OmskRussia 14,1878,816
OnegaRussia 16,0879,996
OrenburgRussia 15,3099,513
OymyakonRussia 11,7007,270
OviedoSpain 19,46312,095
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,01810,575
Orkney IslandsUk 17,75311,032
OdessaUkraine 17,07110,608
OvrucUkraine 17,11610,636
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1478,170
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7098,519
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4087,089
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3338,286
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2708,868
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0857,510
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8307,973
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2757,007
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5707,811
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5667,808
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0948,137
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9598,053
Orono, MeUsa 14,7199,147
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2428,229
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0988,760
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0528,110
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0138,086
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5088,394
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -