New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9634,948
UaupesBrazil 12,3137,651
UbatubaBrazil 11,8907,389
UberabaBrazil 12,0697,500
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8998,016
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7477,921
UpernavikGreenland 15,2939,503
UummannaqGreenland 15,5209,644
UdineItaly 18,38611,426
Ustica IslandItaly 18,53511,518
UenoJapan 9,1375,678
UnzendakeJapan 9,2385,741
UrakawaJapan 9,5935,961
UshibukaJapan 9,2025,718
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1475,684
UwajimaJapan 9,1675,696
UkmergeLithuania 17,19410,684
UtenaLithuania 17,13410,648
UlaangomMongolia 12,7987,953
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7997,332
UlgiiMongolia 12,8838,006
UliastaiMongolia 12,3817,694
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7767,939
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5447,174
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6445,993
UfaRussia 15,2879,500
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2748,870
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0417,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9136,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0827,508
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3969,567
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6236,601
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6447,236
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7817,321
Umm BeninSudan 15,3359,529
UmeňSweden 16,78810,433
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5085,908
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8296,108
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0646,254
UrfaTurkey 16,30110,129
UsakTurkey 17,14010,651
Uman’Ukraine 17,07810,613
UzgorodUkraine 17,64910,967
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6978,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4998,388
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3988,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -