New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1708,806
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6509,725
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6089,699
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9328,657
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0938,757
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5989,071
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7737,316
QuinteroChile 9,4355,863
QingdaoChina 10,0856,267
QiqiharChina 10,8706,755
QuitoEcuador 11,3297,040
QueenstownNew Zealand 937582
QuettaPakistan 13,6168,461
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8868,008
Quang TriVietnam 9,4375,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -