New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5661,594
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2395,120
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2771,415
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5552,209
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3153,303
WoomeraAustralia 3,6502,268
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3273,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0559,356
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0727,501
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9027,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5638,428
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9698,059
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6567,864
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0098,084
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2084,479
WajimaJapan 9,3565,814
WakamatsuJapan 9,2375,740
WakayamaJapan 9,1335,675
WakkanaiJapan 9,9576,187
WajirKenya 13,9568,673
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9158,025
WindhoekNamibia 12,8687,997
WaihiNew Zealand 13986
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9156
WaimanaNew Zealand 9962
WaimateNew Zealand 797495
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2415
WaingawaNew Zealand 265164
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 306190
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4327
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10263
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 400249
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15898
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12075
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 228142
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 193120
WallacevilleNew Zealand 294183
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 171106
WellingtonNew Zealand 317197
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 318198
Westport AeroNew Zealand 518322
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 210131
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12779
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 244151
WinchmoreNew Zealand 679422
WintonNew Zealand 1,053654
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 255159
WarsawPoland 17,57910,924
WroclawPoland 17,88011,111
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9716,196
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4749,616
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,18110,055
WauSudan 15,3239,522
WaddingtonUk 18,37611,419
Waco, TxUsa 11,8737,378
Wake IslandUsa 6,5144,048
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1387,543
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4527,117
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Warren, OhUsa 13,6508,482
Warren, PaUsa 13,8488,605
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7947,950
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8568,611
Washington, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Washington, InUsa 13,0948,137
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5817,818
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1588,798
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7097,898
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1578,176
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3998,327
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0338,099
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5427,793
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7967,951
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2567,616
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6038,453
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9908,693
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9588,053
West Point, GaUsa 12,9198,028
West Point, NyUsa 14,1898,817
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2228,216
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2397,605
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5657,187
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0688,742
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7718,558
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4268,343
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9748,683
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4717,749
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9908,693
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0068,703
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5618,427
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4618,365
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0926,893
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2978,263
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1146,906
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7428,540
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5708,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -