New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7768,560
BustAfghanistan 13,8968,635
BatnaAlgeria 19,05611,842
BecharAlgeria 19,21011,937
BejaiaAlgeria 19,19811,930
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,05911,843
BiskraAlgeria 19,05811,843
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,48911,489
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7254,800
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7614,823
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7444,812
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3625,196
ByrdAntarctica 5,3023,295
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5625,942
BarilocheArgentina 8,8335,489
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1266,292
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9131,810
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4691,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6603,517
BrestBelarus 17,41410,821
BrusselsBelgium 18,51411,505
Belize CityBelize 11,6887,263
BeninBenin 16,37210,174
BohiconBenin 16,46710,233
BermudaBermuda 14,5689,053
BageBrazil 10,6636,626
BambuiBrazil 12,1607,556
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1697,562
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7358,535
BarcelosBrazil 12,5707,811
BarraBrazil 13,1518,172
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5218,402
BarreirasBrazil 12,9408,041
BelémBrazil 13,6478,480
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2837,633
BelterraBrazil 13,0678,120
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2738,248
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1106,904
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9358,038
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4287,723
BrevesBrazil 13,4808,377
BurgasBulgaria 17,34510,778
BurundiBurundi 14,2408,849
BatouriCameroon 15,7939,814
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6719,117
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5387,170
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7148,522
Banff, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0378,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8109,824
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0707,500
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1238,155
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1378,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4457,112
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8007,954
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6687,872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1899,439
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3477,051
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0919,999
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3998,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5879,686
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8989,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4455,248
BeijingChina 10,6426,613
BarranquillaColombia 12,4167,716
Benito SalasColombia 11,8237,347
BogotáColombia 12,0447,485
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00211,187
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0889,376
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0129,329
BaniDominican Republic 13,2878,257
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2168,213
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
BahariyaEgypt 16,78610,431
Beni SuefEgypt 16,63710,338
BiarritzFrance 19,44112,081
BordeauxFrance 19,27511,978
BrestFrance 18,92211,758
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9802,473
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9812,474
BitamGabon 15,6629,733
BanjulGambia 16,95110,533
BerlinGermany 17,98511,176
BrockenGermany 18,16711,289
BokeGuinea 16,75210,410
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,82410,454
BudapestHungary 17,92011,136
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,90911,129
BangaloreIndia 11,6367,231
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0837,509
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4177,095
BikanerIndia 12,9528,048
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2904,530
BabolsarIran 15,1149,392
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3508,917
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4099,575
Bandar LengehIran 14,4468,977
BirjandIran 14,3968,946
BushehrIran 14,9229,273
BaghdadIraq 15,6899,750
BasraIraq 15,2639,485
BelmulletIreland 18,21911,321
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,37811,420
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,23411,331
BergamoItaly 18,65011,589
BolognaItaly 18,59311,554
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49711,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,30711,376
BrindisiItaly 18,13511,269
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,61410,324
BouakeIvory Coast 16,57910,302
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7838,565
BeirutLebanon 16,46910,234
BenghaziLibya 17,71411,008
BirzaiLithuania 17,14210,652
BitolaMacedonia 17,84811,091
BlantyreMalawi 12,7487,922
BvumbweMalawi 12,7207,905
BintuluMalaysia 7,9424,935
BamakoMali 17,09710,625
Bko-SMali 17,08710,618
BougounMali 16,97010,545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,36011,409
BaitagMongolia 12,6247,844
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6487,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9167,405
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3507,053
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3277,039
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0407,482
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4997,145
BulganMongolia 12,0517,489
BhamawMyanmar 10,7706,693
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 998620
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 550342
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 956594
BlenheimNew Zealand 374233
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 192119
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7117,277
BilmaNiger 17,26810,730
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,11310,634
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8459,847
BergenNorway 17,50910,880
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,51010,881
BjornoyaNorway 15,8489,848
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,63310,336
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,85510,474
BadinPakistan 13,1268,157
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0688,121
BalakotPakistan 13,3058,268
BarkhanPakistan 13,3588,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8737,378
BascoPhilippines 8,6545,378
BialystokPoland 17,39810,811
BejaPortugal 19,66312,219
BragancaPortugal 19,58712,172
BistritaRomania 17,53110,894
BucharestRomania 17,45210,845
BajkitRussia 13,2218,216
BarabinskRussia 13,9008,638
BarnaulRussia 13,5088,394
BerezovoRussia 14,8069,201
BiserRussia 15,1209,396
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9676,815
BogdarinRussia 11,9367,417
BogucanyRussia 12,9888,071
BomnakRussia 11,3107,028
BorRussia 13,5178,400
BorzjaRussia 11,4787,132
BratskRussia 12,6447,857
BelgradeSerbia 17,88811,116
BoSierra Leone 16,51510,263
BontheSierra Leone 16,45310,224
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02111,199
BerberaSomalia 14,2518,855
BusanSouth Korea 9,5205,916
BadajozSpain 19,75912,279
BarcelonaSpain 19,42612,071
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,59912,179
BabanusaSudan 15,6509,725
BaselSwitzerland 18,65511,593
BernSwitzerland 18,70711,625
BangkokThailand 9,7446,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7546,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1256,292
BizerteTunisia 18,80511,686
BalikesirTurkey 17,28210,739
BursaTurkey 17,19310,684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3648,926
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,17111,292
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,22411,324
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,22211,324
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,46211,473
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,65311,591
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,62711,575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5906,581
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9018,638
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4107,712
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4097,711
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5817,818
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2767,628
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4848,379
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4628,987
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8888,009
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6096,592
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2336,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4598,985
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0527,489
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8937,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4468,355
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0147,466
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0868,753
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8127,962
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7846,701
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5667,808
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5128,396
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2408,227
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4447,112
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8057,957
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2508,855
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6377,231
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3907,078
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7327,912
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1538,795
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4738,994
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0638,117
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7947,950
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8437,360
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2638,863
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5417,793
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9808,687
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4627,744
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4847,136
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6457,858
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8096,717
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6138,459
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4918,384
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9108,644
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2257,597
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4548,360
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8858,007
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3898,941
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2246,975
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9878,692
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2348,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8337,975
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6677,871
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6547,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -