New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29811,371
In SalahAlgeria 18,61611,568
InnsbruckAustria 18,44911,465
IbiriteBrazil 12,2697,624
IguatuBrazil 13,8238,590
IlheusBrazil 13,0398,103
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3668,306
IndaialBrazil 11,3407,047
IpameriBrazil 12,2397,605
IraiBrazil 11,0826,886
IreceBrazil 13,2108,209
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1778,188
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7597,929
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8567,989
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5407,792
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2757,628
ItapevaBrazil 11,6297,226
ItirucuBrazil 13,1278,157
ItuacuBrazil 13,0088,083
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4697,127
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1208,153
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4608,986
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6007,830
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0179,332
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0028,701
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4886,517
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8834,277
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8194,859
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3558,299
IzobambaEcuador 11,3097,027
IsmailiaEgypt 16,61310,323
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3637,061
IoanninaGreece 17,88711,115
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6279,711
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,31910,141
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4217,719
IranshahrIran 13,9768,685
IstranaItaly 18,48311,486
IidaJapan 9,1355,676
IizukaJapan 9,3005,779
IrakoJapan 9,0815,643
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8775,516
IrozakiJapan 9,0005,592
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8435,495
IshinomakiJapan 9,2765,764
IwamizawaJapan 9,7336,048
IzuharaJapan 9,4235,856
IrbidJordan 16,38710,183
IfraneMorocco 19,43512,077
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,075668
IlorinNigeria 16,55910,290
InchonNorth Korea 9,8606,127
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5549,665
IslamabadPakistan 13,2848,255
IquitosPeru 11,5077,150
IloiloPhilippines 7,7974,845
IasiRomania 17,29910,750
IcaRussia 10,6546,620
IlirnejRussia 11,7927,328
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8216,725
IrkutskRussia 12,2467,610
Ivdel’Russia 15,0369,343
IbizaSpain 19,55612,152
IspartaTurkey 17,02010,577
IstanbulTurkey 17,20210,689
IzmirTurkey 17,32610,766
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,48910,868
IzmailUkraine 17,22810,705
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Independence, KsUsa 12,3047,646
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1888,195
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6887,884
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1428,167
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9358,038
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3788,313
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0578,735
IsokaZambia 13,4068,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -