New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,92711,762
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,90011,745
EsquelArgentina 8,6995,406
EzeizaArgentina 10,1036,278
East SaleAustralia 2,5161,563
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8222,997
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8212,996
EssendonAustralia 2,7161,688
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0277,474
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8246,726
EspinosaBrazil 12,8127,962
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2407,606
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2707,625
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2617,619
Edson, AbCanada 12,1117,526
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3478,294
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5757,814
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3788,935
ErlianChina 11,1866,951
El CaranoColombia 11,9037,397
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,67710,984
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2128,210
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4318,346
El ArishEgypt 16,49710,251
El TorEgypt 16,37210,174
ErfurtGermany 18,21511,319
EssenGermany 18,36011,409
EsfahanIran 15,0169,331
EilatIsrael 16,32810,146
EsashiJapan 9,6616,004
EldoretKenya 14,1978,822
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1597,556
EssaouiraMorocco 19,06211,845
EeldeNetherlands 18,21411,318
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8854
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 621386
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4627,123
EnuguNigeria 16,25910,104
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9106,780
EvoraPortugal 19,66712,222
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5896,580
EkimcanRussia 11,0106,842
Elat’MaRussia 16,18310,056
ElistaRussia 16,0439,969
ErbogacenRussia 12,6797,879
EssejRussia 13,3458,293
Ed DueimSudan 15,5329,652
El FasherSudan 16,0189,954
El GeneinaSudan 16,20410,070
El ObeidSudan 15,6269,710
El ShowakSudan 15,2919,502
En NahudSudan 15,7209,769
EdirneTurkey 17,41710,823
ErzincanTurkey 16,30710,133
ErzurumTurkey 16,17510,051
EskisehirTurkey 17,06110,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0339,342
EntebbeUganda 14,3488,916
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,08211,236
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,15811,284
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6188,462
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0248,094
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8689,239
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2697,624
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2927,638
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1946,956
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6388,475
Elko, NvUsa 11,2106,966
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2817,632
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0148,709
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1556,932
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4308,967
Erie, PaUsa 13,7628,552
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4267,722
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0306,854
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4377,728
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7086,654
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5697,810
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5477,176
Evansville, InUsa 13,0028,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -