New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,38612,047
LuandaAngola 14,4478,977
LuenaAngola 13,8898,631
La PlataArgentina 10,1276,293
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7006,649
La RiojaArgentina 10,0316,234
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8706,133
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0905,027
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8326,731
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4691,534
LavertonAustralia 2,7261,694
LearmonthAustralia 6,0993,790
LongreachAustralia 3,4452,141
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4452,141
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7331,077
Low HeadAustralia 2,5061,557
LinzAustria 18,21311,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,61310,945
LerwickUk 17,61410,946
La PazBolivia 10,9526,805
LavrasBrazil 12,1027,520
LencoisBrazil 13,1208,153
LinharesBrazil 12,5447,795
LondrinaBrazil 11,5447,174
LomBulgaria 17,68310,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7987,953
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6918,508
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2418,228
Langara, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6698,494
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0327,477
London, OnCanada 13,7338,534
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7099,140
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1208,153
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,41911,446
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6896,021
LanzhouChina 11,1276,914
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6137,216
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3107,650
LimonCosta Rica 11,6397,233
LarnacaCyprus 16,67010,359
LimassolCyprus 16,71410,386
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5448,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1828,813
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,88311,113
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4118,334
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3318,284
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3558,299
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3348,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2667,001
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9926,830
LuxorEgypt 16,31110,136
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3297,040
Laucala BayFiji 2,2871,421
LappeenrantaFinland 16,68510,368
Le MansFrance 18,92811,762
LilleFrance 18,57711,544
LyonFrance 18,94211,770
LambarnGabon 15,4099,575
LastourvilleGabon 15,3119,514
LibrevilleGabon 15,5599,669
LeipzigGermany 18,11011,254
LindenbergGermany 17,96211,162
LamiaGreece 17,74011,024
LarissaGreece 17,75011,030
LemnosGreece 17,52810,892
LimnosGreece 17,51410,883
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9228,651
LabeGuinea 16,86710,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2094,480
La CeibaHonduras 11,6927,266
La MesaHonduras 11,5827,197
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9558,050
LudhianaIndia 12,9008,016
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,51111,503
LatinaItaly 18,55111,528
LatronicoItaly 18,29911,371
LecceItaly 18,11911,259
LodwarKenya 14,3968,946
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0676,256
LiepajaLatvia 17,31710,761
LaukuvaLithuania 17,31010,757
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,55211,529
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,90411,126
LabuanMalaysia 7,9244,924
LuqaMalta 18,36211,410
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8568,610
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3616,438
LashioMyanmar 10,6326,607
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 653406
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 875544
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 449279
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 762474
Levin MafNew Zealand 235146
LincolnNew Zealand 637396
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 306190
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 306190
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 306190
LagosNigeria 16,38010,179
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,39710,811
LillehammerNorway 17,32610,767
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0708,122
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2126,967
LimaPeru 10,5866,579
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9154,919
LisbonPortugal 19,55912,154
LeninbadRussia 13,8808,625
LevsiRussia 14,7379,158
LungiSierra Leone 16,55210,286
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,29711,370
LanzaroteSpain 18,61711,569
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,56912,160
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,67711,606
LuganoSwitzerland 18,67911,607
LatakiaSyria 16,50710,257
LampangThailand 10,1596,313
LoeiThailand 9,9216,165
Lop BuriThailand 9,8166,100
LomeTogo 16,37010,172
LeemingUk 18,26211,348
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,61310,945
London, EnglandUk 18,55911,533
London-GatwickUk 18,58611,550
LynehamUk 18,57511,542
L’VovUkraine 17,49110,869
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,09210,621
LozovajaUkraine 16,63510,337
LubnyUkraine 16,85710,475
LuckUkraine 17,35510,785
LuganskUkraine 16,42210,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0428,105
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1957,578
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0927,514
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9108,023
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3208,898
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5977,206
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5137,776
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7637,310
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0268,095
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7997,332
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8707,998
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8977,393
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4297,102
Larned, KsUsa 12,1477,548
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8617,371
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8936,769
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8668,617
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4999,010
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6627,868
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5877,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0668,119
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3238,279
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8748,000
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5388,413
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5537,179
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6119,079
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6168,461
Libby, MtUsa 11,7837,322
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7888,568
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7007,892
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4527,738
Llano, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0577,492
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5226,539
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5356,546
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5156,534
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3807,072
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6428,477
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1478,170
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1878,816
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6597,245
Luling, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0747,503
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6138,459
LivingstoneZambia 13,0188,089
LundaziZambia 13,1698,184
LusakaZambia 13,1278,157
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -