New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9039,882
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5579,667
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6999,755
YaoundeCameroon 15,8449,846
YokoCameroon 15,9899,936
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9059,262
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8167,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7277,909
YanjiChina 10,2066,342
YichangChina 10,2156,348
YinchuanChina 11,1486,927
YiningChina 13,1968,200
YariguiesColombia 12,2367,604
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3468,293
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
YazdIran 14,7679,177
YakushimaJapan 9,0015,593
YamagataJapan 9,2965,777
YamaguchiJapan 9,3085,784
YokkaichiJapan 9,1345,676
YokohamaJapan 9,0475,622
YonagoJapan 9,3345,800
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9285,548
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6414,127
YeMyanmar 10,0746,260
YolaNigeria 16,36310,168
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5555,938
YurimaguasPeru 11,1186,909
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0039,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0776,262
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7249,150
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3717,066
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6437,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8247,348
York, PaUsa 13,9128,645
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6888,506
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6726,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -