New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2286,356
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5126,532
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8996,151
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1525,066
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7206,662
RosarioArgentina 10,1306,295
RichmondAustralia 2,3341,450
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9561,837
RecifeBrazil 13,9158,647
RemansoBrazil 13,3508,296
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4907,140
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0447,484
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3807,072
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0487,487
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1457,547
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5517,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5477,797
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0938,758
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5869,064
RuoqiangChina 12,4307,724
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3237,658
RandersDenmark 17,78211,050
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2048,205
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3958,324
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8824,277
RumipambaEcuador 11,2596,996
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,34510,157
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,29610,126
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,52310,268
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
RostockGermany 17,90511,126
RhodesGreece 17,19810,687
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,82810,457
ReykhólarIceland 16,80710,444
ReykjavíkIceland 16,94010,527
RamsarIran 15,2869,499
RashtIran 15,3909,563
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,48211,485
RadicofaniItaly 18,61511,567
Resia PassItaly 18,53211,516
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,51411,505
RivoltoItaly 18,40411,436
Rolle PassItaly 18,47511,481
RomeItaly 18,57811,544
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,60211,559
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,38011,422
RumoiJapan 9,8126,097
RigaLatvia 17,14110,651
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,27510,735
RodriguesMauritius 10,4766,510
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4287,723
RabatMorocco 19,44612,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3226,414
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2628,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 361224
RangioraNew Zealand 599372
ReeftonNew Zealand 529329
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 246153
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8854
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5937
RoxburghNew Zealand 945587
RuakuraNew Zealand 11773
RuatoriaNew Zealand 209130
RivasNicaragua 11,4937,142
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3028,266
RebolyRussia 16,40110,192
Rostov On DonRussia 16,38010,179
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0479,350
RagaSudan 15,5479,661
RashadSudan 15,4609,607
RenkSudan 15,3209,520
RumbekSudan 15,1309,402
RanongThailand 9,6345,987
Roi EtThailand 9,6636,005
RizeTurkey 16,25410,100
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3258,902
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,11910,638
RomnyUkraine 16,81210,447
RovnoUkraine 17,31710,761
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3008,886
RochaUruguay 10,3716,444
Racine, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5728,434
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2407,606
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2397,606
Reading, PaUsa 14,0108,706
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7666,690
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9277,412
Redding, CaUsa 10,7926,706
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6136,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8636,750
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1998,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7698,556
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7698,556
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5518,421
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9578,052
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9978,698
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6627,868
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Rockville, InUsa 13,1478,170
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6747,876
Rome, GaUsa 12,9768,063
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9978,077
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9526,806
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4357,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9458,665
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8507,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -