New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,00511,189
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9366,174
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1976,337
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7766,075
ViennaAustria 18,06911,229
VitebskBelarus 16,88010,490
VassourasBrazil 12,0667,498
VicosaBrazil 12,2667,622
VitoriaBrazil 12,4427,731
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9248,031
VarnaBulgaria 17,30810,755
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1818,812
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4387,108
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3317,662
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3877,698
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3827,073
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3437,049
ValdiviaChile 8,8055,472
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8895,524
VallenarChile 9,8306,108
ValparaisoChile 9,4595,878
VanguardiaColombia 12,0537,490
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7567,305
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,67710,985
VestervigDenmark 17,80711,065
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2838,254
VilsandiEstonia 17,14910,657
VaasaFinland 16,80210,441
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,05110,596
VeravalIndia 12,7737,937
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4627,123
ValentiaIreland 18,45411,468
VeniceItaly 18,47411,480
VeronaItaly 18,58411,548
VicenzaItaly 18,52911,514
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,59911,558
ViterboItaly 18,60411,561
VolterraItaly 18,67011,602
VientianeLaos 9,8916,146
VarenaLithuania 17,25910,725
VilniusLithuania 17,20810,693
VeracruzMexico 11,1356,919
VlissingenNetherlands 18,47411,480
VaernesNorway 17,08110,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,28110,739
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9469,909
VillarricaParaguay 11,0126,843
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,49110,869
VanavaraRussia 12,8717,998
VasileviciRussia 17,01610,574
Velikie LukiRussia 16,81210,447
VerhojanskRussia 12,3387,667
ViljujskRussia 12,3507,674
VitimRussia 12,3567,678
Vize IslandRussia 14,4018,949
VladivostokRussia 10,1196,288
VolgogradRussia 16,0359,964
VologdaRussia 16,18210,056
VoronezRussia 16,39810,190
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1947,578
VytegraRussia 16,29610,127
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2647,621
ValenciaSpain 19,70412,244
ValladolidSpain 19,67012,223
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,44812,085
VisbySweden 17,35510,785
VanTurkey 15,9539,913
ValleyUk 18,38711,426
VinnitsaUkraine 17,18610,679
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6386,611
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6017,209
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1826,949
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5857,820
Vevay, InUsa 13,2288,220
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4137,714
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -