New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0808,749
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,35311,405
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7679,798
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6598,488
ZhengzhouChina 10,3806,450
ZhijiangChina 10,0736,260
ZagrebCroatia 18,20011,309
ZugspitzeGermany 18,46311,473
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,85411,094
ZahedanIran 14,0828,751
ZanjanIran 15,4629,608
ZacatecasMexico 10,8586,747
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1986,958
ZinderNiger 16,97710,550
ZhobPakistan 13,4608,364
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5224,674
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5204,673
ZamoscPoland 17,50710,879
Zielona GoraPoland 17,90611,127
ZigalovoRussia 12,3737,689
ZiganskRussia 12,5377,791
ZyryankaRussia 11,8057,336
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,59712,178
ZurichSwitzerland 18,61211,566
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3398,289
ZonguldakTurkey 16,98110,552
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,73910,402
ZitomirUkraine 17,15110,658
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90310,504
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,89810,501
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1226,911
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9278,033
ZambeziZambia 13,5728,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -