New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8258,591
TiranaAlbania 17,98111,174
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,04611,214
TebessaAlgeria 18,89111,739
TimimounAlgeria 18,90511,748
TindoufAlgeria 18,73611,643
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92511,760
TrelewArgentina 9,0215,606
TucumanArgentina 10,3466,429
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5332,817
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5342,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5832,848
TibooburraAustralia 3,2822,039
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5492,205
TshaneBotswana 12,5517,799
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8287,971
TarauacaBrazil 11,3897,078
TauaBrazil 13,7898,569
TefeBrazil 12,2447,609
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6147,839
TeresinaBrazil 13,7208,526
TiriosBrazil 13,3768,312
TorresBrazil 11,0896,891
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7888,568
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7447,298
TriunfoBrazil 13,7548,547
TucuruiBrazil 13,3658,305
TuriacuBrazil 13,8428,602
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0038,701
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9337,415
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9618,054
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7657,933
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2408,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4028,328
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9508,669
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2997,022
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8898,631
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8748,621
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0488,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6148,460
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3689,550
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9205,543
TaiyuanChina 10,6776,635
TaoyuanChina 9,0945,651
TengchongChina 10,7306,668
TønderDenmark 17,96411,163
TylstrupDenmark 17,71711,010
TystofteDenmark 17,84411,089
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2198,215
TahrirEgypt 16,74910,408
TantaEgypt 16,73010,396
TallinEstonia 16,95310,535
TartuEstonia 16,93510,524
TampereFinland 16,84710,469
TurkuFinland 16,97710,550
ToulonFrance 19,05211,839
ToulouseFrance 19,30511,996
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6542,892
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6652,277
TchibanGabon 15,1579,418
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9059,883
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,52111,509
TamaleGhana 16,75410,411
ThessalonikiGreece 17,71111,006
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,71811,010
TimehriGuyana 13,5158,398
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5507,177
TelaHonduras 11,6387,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3887,077
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3887,077
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7034,165
TabrizIran 15,6959,753
TeheranIran 15,1859,436
Tel AvivIsrael 16,44610,220
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,19411,306
TarvisioItaly 18,34111,397
TermoliItaly 18,37311,417
TorinoItaly 18,81811,694
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81311,691
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,58411,548
TrevicoItaly 18,36311,411
TrevisoItaly 18,48011,483
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,36711,413
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,82011,695
TabouIvory Coast 16,19610,064
TadotsuJapan 9,2055,720
TakadaJapan 9,2695,760
TakamatsuJapan 9,1945,713
TakayamaJapan 9,2215,730
TanegashimaJapan 9,0155,602
TatenoJapan 9,0885,647
TateyamaJapan 8,9945,589
TokushimaJapan 9,1455,683
TokyoJapan 9,0665,634
TomakomaiJapan 9,6836,017
TottoriJapan 9,2965,776
ToyamaJapan 9,2775,765
ToyookaJapan 9,2735,762
TsuJapan 9,1175,666
TsurugaJapan 9,2265,733
TsuyamaJapan 9,2675,758
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6859,126
TripoliLebanon 16,46610,232
TobrukLibya 17,39110,807
TripoliLibya 18,34211,398
TelsiaiLithuania 17,28610,741
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6167,218
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1796,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5237,160
ThyoloMalawi 12,6907,886
TawauMalaysia 7,6344,744
TessalitMali 17,91411,132
TimbuktuMali 17,58410,927
TombMali 17,57810,923
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,66810,979
TacubayaMexico 10,8996,773
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1996,959
TarialanMongolia 12,1927,576
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3617,681
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0817,507
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6387,232
TangierMorocco 19,64812,209
TarfayaMorocco 18,55911,532
TazaMorocco 19,52612,134
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5356,547
TaungooMyanmar 10,4506,494
ThandweMyanmar 10,5906,581
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0721,288
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 909565
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 179111
TapanuiNew Zealand 990615
TauherenikauNew Zealand 285177
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7949
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 85
TaurangaNew Zealand 10666
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,024637
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12377
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15999
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8855
Te TekoNew Zealand 9157
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14691
TemukaNew Zealand 745463
TimaruNew Zealand 751467
Totara FlatNew Zealand 558347
TahouaNiger 17,23010,707
TillaberyNiger 17,25010,719
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7226,041
TromsoNorway 16,30810,134
TrondheimNorway 17,09610,624
ThumraitOman 13,9888,692
TacnaPeru 10,6746,633
TarapotoPeru 11,0526,868
TrujilloPeru 10,7096,655
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6614,761
TorunPoland 17,66510,977
TimisoaraRomania 17,80711,065
TambovRussia 16,24310,094
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3418,912
TaraRussia 14,1838,814
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2118,831
TermezRussia 13,9368,660
TernejRussia 10,1036,278
TobolskRussia 14,5709,054
TomskRussia 13,5618,427
Tot’MaRussia 16,0089,947
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2529,478
TuapseRussia 16,41910,203
TuraRussia 13,1948,199
TurukhanskRussia 13,7848,566
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3879,562
TortosaSpain 19,56712,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0216,849
TokerSudan 15,4249,584
TartousSyria 16,47410,237
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0735,638
TaboraTanzania 13,8598,612
TakThailand 10,0876,268
TrangThailand 9,3735,825
TabligboTogo 16,41210,199
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5577,182
TunisTunisia 18,75811,656
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2049,448
TireeUk 18,01511,194
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,18211,299
TernopilUkraine 17,38310,802
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4796,512
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9388,040
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6227,222
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8397,978
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8307,972
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8307,973
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6748,497
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4518,980
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Temple, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2627,620
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6217,843
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4918,383
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8167,964
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4688,369
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4097,089
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0328,720
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7247,285
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1038,763
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8966,771
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2647,621
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1788,189
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9638,677
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -