New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6728,496
FarahAfghanistan 14,1218,775
FormosaArgentina 10,8596,748
ForrestAustralia 4,4192,746
FrancistownBotswana 12,6017,830
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4588,984
FloraniaBrazil 13,9948,696
FlorestaBrazil 13,6578,487
FlorianoBrazil 13,5558,423
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3147,030
FormosaBrazil 12,4887,760
FortalezaBrazil 14,1078,766
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1446,925
FrancaBrazil 12,0257,472
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9628,055
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7257,908
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5847,820
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2177,592
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0937,515
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4917,762
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7667,933
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1027,520
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4717,749
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9229,273
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9319,278
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0179,332
FayaChad 16,81610,450
FamagustaCyprus 16,65110,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,93311,144
FarafraEgypt 16,79210,434
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1959,443
FichtelbergGermany 18,15011,278
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,39811,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,84411,088
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9899,936
FaranahGuinea 16,76410,418
FalconaraItaly 18,47011,477
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,62911,576
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,33311,392
FonniItaly 18,87411,728
FrontoneItaly 18,52211,510
FrosinoneItaly 18,51711,507
FukauraJapan 9,5485,934
FukueJapan 9,3125,786
FukuiJapan 9,2585,753
FukuokaJapan 9,3105,786
FukushimaJapan 9,2425,743
FukuyamaJapan 9,2465,745
FushikiJapan 9,2915,774
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6378,474
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4827,135
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1796,947
FunchalMadeira 18,66711,600
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8528,608
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,48512,108
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,34310,777
FaroPortugal 19,61612,190
FerganaRussia 13,7328,533
FreetownSierra Leone 16,55210,286
FalunSweden 17,21710,699
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,47811,482
FeodosijaUkraine 16,71710,388
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9217,408
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8587,990
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8307,973
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6449,100
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9818,067
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8127,962
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5697,811
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9438,043
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3937,701
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5118,396
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9938,074
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0758,125
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2947,018
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4528,359
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0646,875
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5378,412
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2378,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8887,388
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8027,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9547,428
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8227,967
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4397,730
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3257,659
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3338,286
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4398,973
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1948,199
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1817,569
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7268,530
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8198,587
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6526,619
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7007,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -