New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairakei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairakei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairakei with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6758,498
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5418,414
JuninArgentina 9,9856,205
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6387,232
JacobinaBrazil 13,3048,267
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0638,739
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0108,706
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3617,681
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1437,546
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3287,661
JiuquanChina 11,7527,303
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5397,170
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3148,273
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1598,177
JoensuuFinland 16,52310,267
JokioinenFinland 16,90410,504
JyvskylFinland 16,70310,379
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6259,710
JulianehbGreenland 16,22010,079
JagdalpurIndia 11,6607,245
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7824,836
JerusalemIsrael 16,41310,199
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5797,195
JosNigeria 16,57310,299
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,41110,198
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,40710,196
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3758,311
JhelumPakistan 13,1978,201
JiwaniPakistan 13,7618,551
JuliacaPeru 10,8826,762
JakutskRussia 11,9377,418
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9529,913
JenisejskRussia 13,2588,239
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6776,014
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0766,261
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9488,668
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5179,643
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9149,268
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0757,504
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,73412,263
JubaSudan 14,8319,216
JokkmokkSweden 16,56410,293
JönköpingSweden 17,51610,885
Jonkoping ASweden 17,52210,888
JendoubaTunisia 18,87211,727
JerbaTunisia 18,60011,558
JerseyUk 18,82911,700
JaltaUkraine 16,81110,447
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7677,934
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0458,106
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7788,562
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7117,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -